FIFA 19 – Difficulty Levels

FIFA 19 Difficulties

In FIFA 19 there are six degrees of difficulty when playing against AI. The difficulty level of a match versus AI is available in all FIFA 19 game modes and is usually adjustable – In some modes there is a minimum or a specific difficulty level choice.

  • Beginner
  • Amateur
  • Semi-Pro
  • Professional
  • World Class
  • Legendary
  • Ultimate (Available only in FUT)

A match difficulty level is set before going to a game from the GAME SETTINGS tab and it cannot be changed throughout a game.

In FIFA 19 Ultimate Team, the difficulty level is calculated for the match coins awards.


Impact and Breakdown

Here is how the difficulty level affects the gameplay of AI during a Single Player match which includes the performance percentage for AI’s intelligence, reaction speed and marking & space.

Difficulty Attacking Intelligence GK & Defending Intelligence Reaction Speed Marking and Space
Beginner10%10%20%15%
Amateur20%20%40%30%
Semi-Pro40%40%50%50%
Professional50%50%70%60%
World Class75%75%80%80%
Legendary90%90%90%90%
Ultimate100%90%100%100%

How to Adjust the Difficulty Level

The level of difficulty is adjustable from the GAME SETTINGS tab before going to a match. It is available under MATCH > Difficulty Level option. It is also available in CUSTOM > GAME SETTINGS menu as for general setting and anywhere the CUSTOM tab is available.

Loading...

Comments (1)

One thought on “FIFA 19 – Difficulty Levels

Post Your Comments